Weekly Draw

 

Register for 2022 now!

For information on how to enter your team click here.

 

Monday Men’s 24th January

Bishopdale YMCA

Court 1

6:30 Accessman City vs Bullsh..

7:15 Pirates vs The Mississippi Rainmakers

8:00 Balls Deep vs The Journeymen

8:45 5 Way Slashes vs RSO’s

 

Court 2

7:15 WSLWT Green vs Dactyls

8:00 WSLWT vs Lewashed

8:45 Carters vs The Raisins

 

St Thomas’s College – entrance off Middlepark Road

Court 1

6:30 The Mud Crabs vs Swish

7:15 Noughts + Crossovers vs Woj Bombs

8:00 Tom Thumb + The Fingers vs Chuck PNuk + The AB Boys

8:45 Drum + Bass Fathers vs Sand Crabs

 

Court 2

6:30 Turbo Staff vs Lebrontourage

7:15 Blokesnblokes vs Steamers

8:00 Raptors vs Uni AFL

8:45 Hoopers vs Thunder Ducks

 

Hillmorton High School – Entrance off Tankerville Road

6:15 And None vs The Mighty Vodafone Warriors

7:00 Parlez Sport vs YTB

7:45 BBB vs Hanrahan Hooters

8:30 Average Joes vs Pippen Ain’t Easy

 

Bye:  Shake n Bake

 

Monday Mixed 24th January

 

Wharenui Gym – Corner Matipo and Elizabeth St

Court 1

6:15 Back Court Violators vs Nothing But Net

7:00 Hoops I Did It Again vs Pegasus Ballers

7:45 Wonton Noodle Hoops vs Ball Is Life

 

Court 2

6:15 Hoop Dreams vs Lizzie St Ballers

7:00 Cryptical Stars vs Limited Edition

 

Tuesday Men’s 25th January

Graham Condon Centre 

7:30 Tri Stars vs Dusty Balls

8:15 Pass The Rock To Lamar vs Cookies + Kareem

9:00 The Bball Team vs Losers

 

St Thomas’s College – entrance off Middlepark Road

Court 1

6:30 Dribbling Idiots vs Bucky Shots

7:15 Glass Eaters vs Lyttelton 28ers

8:00 Bounty Boys vs Hanks

 

Court 2 

6:30 Blouses vs Bricklayers

7:15 DeMars Rover vs Kick Ons

8:00 Skittles vs Boss Hogs

 

Hillmorton High School – Entrance off Tankerville Road

6:30 At Least We Tried vs The Brodie Bunch

7:15 Hughs Return vs Savoury Pandas

8:00 BCB vs The Amberley RW Taverns

8:45 Silverbacks vs Lemickys

 

Tuesday Mixed 25th January

 

Wharenui Gym – Corner Matipo and Elizabeth St

Court 1

6:15 Andre Drummondbass vs Newbies

7:00 Big Bangers vs Meriballers

7:45 Wolfpack vs Benchwarmers 

8:30 Swish Kebabs vs AC Thunder

 

Court 2

6:15 M + M vs The Foul Players

7:00 Loose Cannons vs Sooty Shearwaters

7:45 Friends of Bumble vs Greenpark Bucks

 

Wednesday Mens 26th January

 

Wharenui Gym – Corner Matipo and Elizabeth St

6:15 Norfolk + Chance vs Davis Ogilvie

7:00 Strokes vs Fishnets

7:45 Ankle Bullies vs Basement Boys

8:30 She’d Be Lucky vs 50 Shades of Klay

 

Cathedral College Entrance off Ferry Rd

6:30 Belfast Food Bar vs Lyttelton 28ers

7:15 Lavine La Vida Loca vs Tradies with Ladies

8:00 Good Crack City vs Kony Bryant

 

Hillmorton High School – Entrance off Tankerville Road

6:30 Bullsh.. vs Shrimp Gang

7:15 Brick City vs Retired

8:00 TMT vs Reality Kings

 

 

Thursday Men’s 27th January

Graham Condon Centre 

Court One

6:45 Pause vs 3 Point Perspective

7:30 Killa 3’s vs Wombles

8:15 Changs Gang vs Go Team

9:00 Eskimo Bros vs Balls

 

Court Two 

7:30 Flare vs Swamp Dragons

8:15 Bricknation vs Buddy Ball Club

9:00 S.O.S. vs Shaqtin Da Fool

 

Wharenui Gym – Corner Matipo and Elizabeth St

6:15 Bishops vs The Bricklayers

7:00 The Loonies vs SGC

7:45 Rowley United vs CBK

 

Hillmorton High School – Entrance off Tankerville Road

6:45 The Bene Boys vs Cannonballs