Weekly Draw

FINALS WEEK – Please make sure your team is payed up in full & contact Dave 027 217 9296 to confirm your entry for the next round that starts next week.

 

Monday Men’s 28th September

Bishopdale YMCA 

Court 1

6:30 Sockburn Tropics vs Pirates

7:15 Balls Deep vs LeWashed

8:00 Half Price Show vs BBB

8:45 Thunder Ducks vs Killer Threes

 

Court 2

6:30 Bullsh.. vs The Ringers

7:15 Rainbow Warriors vs The Raisins C3 vs C4

8:00 Cash Money Vipers vs YTB D3 vs D4

8:45 Mississippi Rainmakers vs CHONCAGO BALLS

 

St Thomas’s College – entrance off Middlepark Road

Court 1

6:30 Tom Thumb + The Fingers vs Slam Hunks A3 vs A4

7:15 Woj Bombs vs Noughts + Crossovers FINAL A1 vs A2

8:00 3’s Get Degrees vs Skukkieboi no Basuke

8:45 The Mud Crabs vs Kareemy Mayo

 

Court 2

6:30 Fowl Play vs Turbo Staff FINAL B1 vs B2

7:15 The Countdown Rumblers vs The Cheesegrinders

8:00 Make It Drizzle vs Chuck PNuk + The AB Boys

8:45 Sand Crabs vs The Journeymen

 

Cathedral College – Entrance off Ferry Road

6:30 Cookies + Kareem vs Cannonball FINAL C1 vs C2

7:15 Couch Potatoes vs Average Joes B3 vs B4

8:00 Hoopers vs Raptors FINAL D1 vs D2

8:45 Mid Rangers vs Buddy Ball Club

 

Hillmorton High School – Entrance off Tankerville Road

8:30 Pippen Ain’t Easy vs Lebrontourage

 

Bye: Monstars

 

Monday Mixed 28th September

Wharenui Gym – Corner of Matipo Street and Elizabeth Street

Court 1

6:15 SPM Buckets vs United Nations

7:00 Dragon Baller Zs vs Squish FINAL A1 vs A2

7:45 Wonton Noodle Hoops vs Cool Limes A3 vs A4

8:30 Newbies vs West Thunder FINAL B1 vs B2

 

Court 2

6:15 Pegasus Ballers vs Hoop Dreams

7:00 Those Guys vs Hoops I Did It Again

7:45 Dunder Muflin vs KnF B3 vs B4

8:30 The Bankers vs Lizzie St Ballers

 

Hillmorton High School – Entrance off Tankerville Road

6:15 Grape Escape vs Te Akatoki

7:00 G Unit vs Sandys Mates

7:45 Ball Is Life vs Rimshots

8:30 Men’s Game

 

Bye: The Rustlers

 

Tuesday Mixed 29th September

Wharenui Gym – Corner of Matipo and Elizabeth Street (Entrance on Elizabeth St)

Court 1

6:15 Airballers vs Benchwarmers FINAL B1 vs B2

7:00 PGW Pacers vs Limited Edition

7:45 Wolfpack vs Alley Oops FINAL A1 vs A2

8:30 M + M vs Andre Drummondbass

 

Court 2

6:15 Meriballers vs The Foul Players

7:00 Friends of Bumble vs Tuesday Team

7:45 Big Bangers vs Downtown Charlie Brown A3 vs A4

8:30 Cryptical Stars vs Tongue n Groove B3 vs B4

 

Middleton Grange High School (Old Gym)  – Entrance off Suva St

6:30 AC Thunder vs Sooty Shearwater

7:15 Basket Brawlers vs Loose Cannons

8:00 Mens Game

8:45 Mens Game

 

Bye: Elevate

 

Tuesday Men’s 29th September

Graham Condon Center 

7:30 Dusty Balls vs Logo Lillards

8:15 Roaryy + The Boyz vs Microwaves FINAL B1 vs B2

9:00 Not Bad + Yourself vs The Bball Team FINAL C1 vs C2

 

St Thomas’s College – entrance off Middlepark Road

Court 1

6:30 Blokes n Blokes vs Norfolk + Chance

7:15 Motorola Warriors vs Amberley RW Taverns FINAL A1 vs A2

8:00 Pass The Rock To Lamar vs Hotheads B3 vs B4

8:45 At Least We Tried vs Silverbacks

 

Court 2

6:30 Juan on Juan vs Hughs Return

7:15 Jungle vs Finesse Fades C3 vs C4

8:00 Tri Stars vs Hanks

8:45 Trey Nuggs vs Dribbling Idiots

 

Middleton Grange High School (Old Gym)  – Entrance off Suva St

6:30 Mixed Game

7:15 Mixed Game

8:00 Glass Eaters vs Bounty Boys A3 vs A4

8:45 GC Warriors vs Dactyls

 

Hillmorton High School – Entrance off Tankerville Road

6:30 TNBT vs Bucky Shots

7:15 Skittles vs Lost Boys

8:00 Papawis vs Boss Hogs

8:45 Lyttelton 28ers vs Cookies + Kareem

 

 

Wednesday YOUTH Men’s 30th September

Wharenui Gym – Corner of Matipo and Elizabeth Street (Entrance on Elizabeth St)

Court 1

6:30  The Finesse Kids vs Brick City FINAL 1st vs 2nd

7:15 Belfast Food Bar vs Middlepark 3rd vs 4th

 

Court 2 

6:30  Ankle Bullies vs Shrimp Gang

7:15  BFN vs Bucket List 

 

Wednesday Men’s 30th September

Hillmorton High School – Entrance off Tankerville Road

6:30 Mainland Saints vs Defined Jaws

7:15 Fishnets vs Ball Stars A3 vs A4

8:00 The Muppets vs Capalot

8:45 Front Left vs Redwood Ballers FINAL A1 vs A2

 

Cathedral College – Entrance off Ferry Road

6:30 Hoops I Did It Again vs Selwyn Battlers FINAL B1 vs B2

7:15 The Hamish Haters vs Team C B3 vs B4

8:00 JG Diff vs The Raisins 2.0

 

Thursday Men’s 24th September

Graham Condon Center 

Court One

6:45 Light Worx vs Dunder Miflin

7:30 CBK vs Tri Stars

8:15 Dishwashers vs Balls

9:00 Killa 3’s vs TCDC

 

Court Two 

7:30 Reptilians vs Triple Threat

8:15 3 point perspectives vs PSB

9:00 SGC vs Bricknation

 

Wharenui Gym – Corner of Matipo and Elizabeth Street (Entrance on Elizabeth St)

6:30 Sky City Ankle Breakers vs Wombles

7:15 Rowley United vs All Ball Ref!

8:00 A Pint After vs Baretta Boys

8:45 Washed Up vs Go Team!